I am honored to have received the early support of the following organizations and community leaders:

  • 41st & 48th District Democrats
  • Aerospace Machinists Lodge 751
  • Amalgamated Transit Union, Local 587
  • Bellevue Firefighters
  • Equal Rights Washington

  • The Fortin Group
  • Intl. Union of Painters & Allied Trades
  • King County Young Democrats
  • National Women’s Political Caucus WA
  • Pacific NW Regional Council of Carpenters
  • Physical Therapy Association of WA
  • Washington Conservation Voters
  • Washington Bikes
  • Affordable Housing Council
  • Seattle King County Realtors
  • Sierra Club
  • The Seattle Times
  • Street Pavers, Sewer, Watermain and Tunnel Workers, Local 440
  • Bellevue Mayor John Stokes
  • Bellevue Deputy Mayor John Chelminiak
  • Bellevue Council Member Jennifer Robertson
  • Bellevue Council Member Ernie Simas
  • US Representative Adam Smith
  • County Council Member Claudia Balducci
  • County Council Member Reagan Dunn
  • Lieutenant Governor Cyrus Habib
  • State Senator Patty Kuderer
  • State Senator Lisa Wellman
  • State Representative Judy Clibborn
  • State Representative Roger Goodman
  • State Representative Joan McBride
  • State Representative Tana Senn
  • Former State Senator Fred Jarrett
  • Former State Rep. Marcie Maxwell
  • Former State Rep. Ross Hunter
  • Issaquah Mayor Fred Butler
  • King County Sheriff John Urquhart
  • Kirkland Mayor Amy Walen
  • Newcastle City Councilmember Carol Simpson
  • Redmond Mayor John Marchione
  • Renton Mayor Dennis Law
  • Auburn Mayor Nancy Backus
  • Auburn Councilmember John Holman
  • Bellevue School Board Member My Linh Thai
  • Steve Kasner, East Bellevue Community Council Member
  • Sherry Grindeland, Bellevue Parks & Community Services Board Member
  • Anne Pickering Morisseau, Bellevue Planning Commissioner
  • Howard Katz, Bellevue Network on Aging Member
  • Janice Zahn, Bellevue Transportation Commissioner
  • James MacEachran, Human Services Commissioner
  • Sue Baugh, President, Lake Heights Neighborhood Asso
  • Mark VonHoleback, Chair of Parks Board
  • Robin Amadon
  • Brittany Barker
  • Stefanie Beighle
  • Paul Bell
  • Hermi Bella
  • Katherine Binder

  • Brian Brand
  • Randi Brazen
  • Claudia Browers
  • Karol Brown
  • Uzma Butte
  • Stephanie Cherrington
  • John Coeuille
  • David Combs
  • Sandy & Will Dupleich
  • Carolynn & Hal Ferris
  • Gary Fowler
  • Jesse Franklin
  • Joe Fugere
  • Joe Fugere
  • Alan Fulp
  • Mark & Cindy Greenig
  • Randy Grein
  • Jeanne Grote
  • Tim Hay

  • Cathi Hatch
  • Ronald Higgs
  • Steve Holmes
  • Peter Horvitz
  • Allison & Rick Howes
  • Ann Imus
  • Trudi Jackson
  • Ross Jacobsen
  • Michelle Jordan
  • Cheryl Jurrus
  • Howard Katz
  • Chuck Kimbrough
  • Jerry Kroon
  • Chiho Lai
  • Dana Landry
  • Barbara & Mike Larson
  • Kathleen & Miles Lewis
  • Michelle Lin
  • Anthony Lo
  • Shirley Lumry
  • Jean Manning
  • Steve Marshall
  • James McEachran
  • Pam McFadden
  • Gina McSweeney
  • Jenni Mechem
  • Marcie Moore
  • Karen Morgan

  • Monk Family (Mike, Angie, Brian, Scotty, and Tracy)
  • Brayden Olson
  • Ann Osterberg
  • Cheri Perazzoli
  • George Pieper
  • Lauri Putnam-Grein
  • Nick Ramirez
  • Ruth Raskind
  • Bill Robinson
  • Susan Scancan
  • Erin Schultz
  • Bill Schuttheis
  • Rick Schweet
  • Lisa Silver
  • Kris Stimpson
  • Lynn & Bonnie Stowell
  • Tom Tanaka
  • Chaitra Vedullapalli
  • Dan Watson
  • Iris Watson

  • Ted Woolsey
  • Janet Zielasko

If you would like to endorse Lynne please fill out the form below. We thank you for the support.